Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 09.08.2019

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Bezirksliga Baseball 2019

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
SCC Challengers71981575439491024429913212.312.442.357.798.867
Mahlow Eagles620215890687512312632793514.475.567.6081.175.949
Berlin Flamingos827322787658655443321059131.379.474.498.972.983
Potsdam Porcupines72462008969808222234769423.400.496.490.986.945
Berlin Sluggers824619364415772144381246112.295.437.368.805.979
TiB Braves51421153425348311718828101.296.423.443.866.966
TiB Braves72051654838507004135539100.303.439.345.784.975
Summe24151212154663454314815112372185834715813.355.470.446.916.959

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
SCC Challengers7002502151698760702283572531⅓13.40.286.8943.351.414
Mahlow Eagles611601126116151230040734292.901.0001.3791.276.259
Berlin Flamingos8504402752336634750453186484.96.500.9382.208.322
Potsdam Porcupines7206102021704526501322288384.79.857.8421.895.294
Berlin Sluggers830170300230120701054244913294012.25.125.6003.850.457
TiB Braves510140186128765648124479172416.33.2001.0003.958.375
TiB Braves7514302081695740533442710637⅓7.50.5711.1792.143.314
Summe241722424115121215466298431112372185895247⅔8.42.500.9572.620.355








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.06