Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 14.10.2019

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Bezirksliga Baseball 2019

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
SCC Challengers1237129498638490275541750515.286.419.337.756.909
Mahlow Eagles11360297124941201731514612135714.404.496.492.987.951
Berlin Flamingos124003311208812065469461690561.363.462.447.909.947
Potsdam Porcupines113863071401021171622405815100524.381.495.466.961.952
Berlin Sluggers123973071006591102368662170212.296.449.371.821.972
TiB Braves1241733511486104173373542182515.310.431.406.837.943
TiB Braves12409316947191130074771583401.288.447.329.777.954
Summe4127402187790569727881515450401117610331222.332.457.407.863.949

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
SCC Challengers12113903922971338811424369193961⅓10.04.250.7012.984.384
Mahlow Eagles11118322852525231671752531058⅔3.70.7271.2781.568.266
Berlin Flamingos12707504063461014811106944118724.67.583.9582.153.321
Potsdam Porcupines1130920328271794483151431019595.22.818.8642.136.306
Berlin Sluggers123048244734215993130462801747669.86.333.9393.182.380
TiB Braves12203904813431621121172719836457111.04.2501.0003.028.341
TiB Braves12617504013361046410557942211572⅓6.19.5831.0922.032.313
Summe41233414142740218779048072715450401117183460⅓7.30.500.9782.450.332








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.06