Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 21.09.2018

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Landesliga Baseball 2018

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Braves 211364300101791061934474615581312.353.460.477.937.817
SCC Challengers10295238846085135345411349912.357.473.492.964.845
Berlin Dragons1032627280659916213939561463.364.448.449.897.938
Mahlow Eagles11298256543872101078291156920.281.378.328.707.862
NSF Berlin Roosters1238329290608494351681469945.288.438.377.815.885
Berlin Sliders124083301027811017127464360474.333.441.409.850.938
BSV Berlin Wizards 2123642829367911140585222911553.323.460.390.850.858
Summe392438197060444764795201339233983444632619.328.443.417.860.876

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Braves 2113074234627289498625753148646.89.636.8912.172.316
SCC Challengers103064131323792567604754181753⅔9.39.600.8762.422.321
Berlin Dragons107082027322637255515739515603.75.800.9501.567.243
Mahlow Eagles11402903683021086911835951596110.18.182.9672.770.391
NSF Berlin Roosters126039037332185461042673810668⅓6.06.250.9802.078.324
Berlin Sliders127075035328767418514443155705.27.583.6291.829.296
BSV Berlin Wizards 212206614123251268812346161161768⅔11.53.500.8882.680.378
Summe393203939424381970604374647133923398377445⅔7.55.500.8802.212.328








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.05