Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 19.07.2018

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Landesliga Baseball 2018

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Braves 27233191776269151328301151810.361.474.497.972.864
SCC Challengers8239187685271105337371239812.380.504.5351.039.830
Berlin Dragons41431154842497211122232112.426.518.5481.066.970
Mahlow Eagles71821633824496005016341600.301.374.337.711.872
NSF Berlin Roosters61861534224447322524635621.288.402.412.814.854
Berlin Sliders827221971537410114945142343.338.448.406.854.933
BSV Berlin Wizards 2822917956375242042311764811.291.439.335.774.889
Summe24148412074002944085914102422055230440109.338.451.435.886.884

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Braves 27305212051645426501383087396.00.714.9742.051.305
SCC Challengers820531258200764468039391616449.00.625.8862.432.340
Berlin Dragons430400967794110321723221.641.0001.4551.273.143
Mahlow Eagles740250225190704878237274737⅔11.47.286.9822.788.411
NSF Berlin Roosters620150184156442046235242634⅓5.24.1671.0192.039.295
Berlin Sliders85053024119845285813230103475.36.625.6811.872.293
BSV Berlin Wizards 2820260275222102779742938101241⅔16.63.250.6963.240.437
Summe242102424214841207400247408102422055254265⅔8.37.500.9112.307.338








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.05