Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 06.11.2017

Leaderboard BSVBB Verbandsliga Baseball 2017


Offensive Leaderboard

Batting Average

NameTeamAVGABHRBI
1Mannel, JuliusBRA.544683728
2Seegert, StevenDRA.540633424
3Schubert, TomPOR.509572921
4Scharwächter, BernhardWIZ.468472222
5Freyhofer, CurtPOR.433602636
6Ruß, BenjaminDRA.431512216
7Hügel, MartinBRA.429562411
8Neumeister, HeikoROA.421572424
9Raniszewski, SaschaDRA.412682813
10Turrini, Marco BRA.410391614
11Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ.405371512
12Fulber, Simon SvenSLU.39537+11510*
13Eichhorn, KevinSLU.375401510
14Kinner, TomROA.37243164
15Hochheiden, ViktorWIZ.370542020
min: 50 PA *) hypothetischer Average [OBR 10.22 (a)]

Hits

NameTeamH
1Mannel, JuliusBRA37
2Seegert, StevenDRA34
3Schubert, TomPOR29
4Raniszewski, SaschaDRA28
5Freyhofer, CurtPOR26
6Sievers, KlemensPOR24
Neumeister, HeikoROA24
Hügel, MartinBRA24
9Moskopp, PhilippBRA23
102 Players tied22

Doubles

NameTeam2B
1Mannel, JuliusBRA8
Schubert, TomPOR8
Freyhofer, CurtPOR8
4Hochheiden, ViktorWIZ6
Moskopp, PhilippBRA6
Seegert, StevenDRA6
7Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ5
Neumeister, HeikoROA5
97 Players tied4

Triples

NameTeam3B
1Scharwächter, BernhardWIZ4
2Beyer, ThorstenPOR2
Zanev, LybomirDRA2
411 Players tied1

Homeruns

NameTeamHR
1Neumeister, HeikoROA10
2Seegert, StevenDRA4
3Ruß, BenjaminDRA2
410 Players tied1

Strikeouts

NameTeamK
1Kölker, JoshuaWIZ23
2Lorenz, TimROA16
3Sager, Kai AlexanderDRA15
4Laß, MarvinPOR14
5Aigner, MartinDRA11
Khan, JimmyROA11
Hanek, ChristopherPOR11
8Ascher, KyleWIZ10
Sievers, KlemensPOR10
1010 Players tied9

Runs Batted In

NameTeamRBI
1Freyhofer, CurtPOR36
2Mannel, JuliusBRA28
3Seegert, StevenDRA24
Neumeister, HeikoROA24
5Scharwächter, BernhardWIZ22
6Schubert, TomPOR21
7Hirt, BaptistBRA20
Hochheiden, ViktorWIZ20
9Schubert, MartinDRA19
10Werner, HaraldWIZ17

Runs Scored

NameTeamR
1Mannel, JuliusBRA33
2Schubert, TomPOR31
3Moskopp, PhilippBRA28
Seegert, StevenDRA28
Freyhofer, CurtPOR28
6Sievers, KlemensPOR27
7Hügel, MartinBRA25
8Raniszewski, SaschaDRA24
9Neumeister, HeikoROA23
10Wolf, NevinWIZ22

Base On Balls

NameTeamBB
1Freyhofer, CurtPOR17
Mannel, JuliusBRA17
3Hirt, BaptistBRA16
Schubert, TomPOR16
5Raniszewski, SaschaDRA15
Wolf, NevinWIZ15
Hügel, MartinBRA15
8Seegert, StevenDRA14
93 Players tied13

Hit By Pitch

NameTeamHP
1Ruß, PatrickDRA6
Neumeister, HeikoROA6
Owen, DerekSLU6
4Charlé, FrankSLU5
Hanek, ChristopherPOR5
6Ruß, BenjaminDRA4
Hügel, MartinBRA4
Ascher, KyleWIZ4
Moskopp, PhilippBRA4
Bauer, FriedrichDRA4

On Base Percentage

NameTeamOBPABHBBHP
1Schubert, TomPOR.6325729163
2Mannel, JuliusBRA.6266837173
3Seegert, StevenDRA.6206334141
4Scharwächter, BernhardWIZ.5904722113
5Hügel, MartinBRA.5735624154
6Freyhofer, CurtPOR.5706026172
7Turrini, Marco BRA.5663916113
8Ruß, BenjaminDRA.5615122114
9Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ.5493715121
10Neumeister, HeikoROA.542572496
11Raniszewski, SaschaDRA.5296828152
12Wolf, NevinWIZ.5264114151
13Fulber, Simon SvenSLU.52037+11592*
14Moskopp, PhilippBRA.4876323114
15Hochheiden, ViktorWIZ.4785420130
min: 50 PA *) hypothetischer Average [OBR 10.22 (a)]

Slugging Average

NameTeamSLGABTB
1Neumeister, HeikoROA1.0355759
2Seegert, StevenDRA.8256352
3Mannel, JuliusBRA.7356850
4Scharwächter, BernhardWIZ.7234734
5Schubert, TomPOR.7025740
6Freyhofer, CurtPOR.6506039
7Ruß, BenjaminDRA.6275132
8Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ.5953722
9Hochheiden, ViktorWIZ.5195428
10Hügel, MartinBRA.5005628
11Moskopp, PhilippBRA.4926331
12Schubert, MartinDRA.4884321
13Turrini, Marco BRA.4873919
14Kinner, TomROA.4654320
15Werner, HaraldWIZ.4574621
min: 50 PA

On Base Plus Slugging

NameTeamOPSABHTBBBHP
1Neumeister, HeikoROA1.57757245996
2Seegert, StevenDRA1.446633452141
3Mannel, JuliusBRA1.362683750173
4Schubert, TomPOR1.333572940163
5Scharwächter, BernhardWIZ1.314472234113
6Freyhofer, CurtPOR1.220602639172
7Ruß, BenjaminDRA1.188512232114
8Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ1.144371522121
9Hügel, MartinBRA1.073562428154
10Turrini, Marco BRA1.053391619113
11Hochheiden, ViktorWIZ.997542028130
12Moskopp, PhilippBRA.979632331114
13Fulber, Simon SvenSLU.96737+1151792*
14Wolf, NevinWIZ.965411418151
15Schubert, MartinDRA.96043152182
min: 50 PA *) hypothetischer Average [OBR 10.22 (a)]

Stolen Bases

NameTeamSB
1Jackson, HenriWIZ21
2Radtke, CalvinWIZ17
Raniszewski, SaschaDRA17
Mannel, JuliusBRA17
5Wolf, NevinWIZ16
6Moskopp, PhilippBRA14
Hochheiden, ViktorWIZ14
Kölker, JoshuaWIZ14
9Schubert, TomPOR13
103 Players tied12

Stolen Base Percentage

NameTeamSBPSBCS
1Jackson, HenriWIZ1.000210
Mannel, JuliusBRA1.000170
Wolf, NevinWIZ1.000160
Kölker, JoshuaWIZ1.000140
5Raniszewski, SaschaDRA.944171
Radtke, CalvinWIZ.944171
7Moskopp, PhilippBRA.933141
8Ascher, KyleWIZ.923121
9Leglise, JuliusSLU.917111
10Gerwig, MarcoDRA.909101
11Schütt, ChristianROA.90091
12Hochheiden, ViktorWIZ.875142
13Werner, HaraldWIZ.833102
14Rising, NigelSLU.81892
15Schubert, TomPOR.813133
min: 10 Total Chances


Pitching Leaderboard

Earned Run Average

NameTeamERAWLERRKIP
1Mannel, JuliusBRA3.0612022339764⅔
2Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ3.343111242429⅔
3Stoddard, DavidWIZ4.415016253032⅔
4Mielke, AndreasDRA5.083216212028⅓
Ruß, BenjaminDRA5.083116261728⅓
6Bruders, JaroBRA5.561014202122⅔
7Sievers, KlemensPOR6.064333674549
8Jackson, HenriWIZ6.145225383736⅔
9Kinner, LukasROA6.802234502445
10Gerwig, MarcoDRA6.894137582248⅓
min: 20 IP

Innings Pitched

NameTeamIP
1Mannel, JuliusBRA64⅔
2Sievers, KlemensPOR49
3Gerwig, MarcoDRA48⅓
4Kinner, LukasROA45
5Leidinger, FritzBRA44
6Kinner, TomROA40⅓
7Jackson, HenriWIZ36⅔
8Schubert, TomPOR33
9Stoddard, DavidWIZ32⅔
10Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ29⅔

Strikeouts

NameTeamK
1Mannel, JuliusBRA97
2Schubert, TomPOR48
3Sievers, KlemensPOR45
4Jackson, HenriWIZ37
5Kinner, TomROA31
6Stoddard, DavidWIZ30
7Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ24
Kinner, LukasROA24
9Gerwig, MarcoDRA22
Leidinger, FritzBRA22

Earned Runs

NameTeamER
1Leidinger, FritzBRA52
2Kinner, TomROA46
Pfennig, PeterROA46
4Gerwig, MarcoDRA37
5Laß, MarvinPOR35
6Kinner, LukasROA34
7Sievers, KlemensPOR33
8Fulber, Simon SvenSLU31
9Schubert, TomPOR26
10Jackson, HenriWIZ25

Runs Allowed

NameTeamR
1Kinner, TomROA77
2Pfennig, PeterROA75
3Leidinger, FritzBRA69
4Sievers, KlemensPOR67
5Laß, MarvinPOR60
6Fulber, Simon SvenSLU58
Gerwig, MarcoDRA58
8Kinner, LukasROA50
9Schubert, TomPOR43
Bauer, FriedrichDRA43

Winning Percentage

NameTeamWpctWLS
1Bruders, JaroBRA1.000101
Stoddard, DavidWIZ1.000500
Mannel, JuliusBRA1.0001200
4Gerwig, MarcoDRA.800410
5Ruß, BenjaminDRA.750311
Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ.750310
7Jackson, HenriWIZ.714520
8Bauer, FriedrichDRA.600320
Mielke, AndreasDRA.600320
10Sievers, KlemensPOR.571430
min: 20 IP

Wins

NameTeamW
1Mannel, JuliusBRA12
2Stoddard, DavidWIZ5
Jackson, HenriWIZ5
4Sievers, KlemensPOR4
Gerwig, MarcoDRA4
6Ruß, BenjaminDRA3
Schubert, TomPOR3
Bauer, FriedrichDRA3
Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ3
Mielke, AndreasDRA3

Losses

NameTeamL
1Kinner, TomROA7
2Pfennig, PeterROA6
3Leidinger, FritzBRA5
4Laß, MarvinPOR4
5Fulber, Simon SvenSLU3
Breidbach, KonstantinSLU3
Schubert, TomPOR3
Sievers, KlemensPOR3
95 Players tied2

Saves

NameTeamS
1Ruß, BenjaminDRA1
Schubert, TomPOR1
Bruders, JaroBRA1
Ascher, KyleWIZ1

Complete Games

NameTeamCG
1Mannel, JuliusBRA8
2Sievers, KlemensPOR6
3Gerwig, MarcoDRA5
Leidinger, FritzBRA5
5Mielke, AndreasDRA4
Stoddard, DavidWIZ4
7Kinner, TomROA3
Fulber, Simon SvenSLU3
Jackson, HenriWIZ3
104 Players tied2

Shutouts

NameTeamSh
1Göttlicher, ChristianPOR1
Mannel, JuliusBRA1
Sievers, KlemensPOR1
Mielke, AndreasDRA1

Batters Faced

NameTeamBFABIP
1Mannel, JuliusBRA28323464⅔
2Sievers, KlemensPOR26222849
3Kinner, TomROA25318040⅓
4Leidinger, FritzBRA25120044
Gerwig, MarcoDRA25120648⅓
6Kinner, LukasROA24219245
7Jackson, HenriWIZ19813936⅔
8Pfennig, PeterROA17911923⅓
9Schubert, TomPOR17813733
10Fulber, Simon SvenSLU17213825⅓

Walks

NameTeamBB
1Kinner, TomROA63
2Leidinger, FritzBRA43
3Kinner, LukasROA41
4Mannel, JuliusBRA38
5Pfennig, PeterROA37
6Gerwig, MarcoDRA36
Jackson, HenriWIZ36
8Laß, MarvinPOR34
9Schubert, TomPOR30
10Fulber, Simon SvenSLU24

Hit Batsmen

NameTeamHP
1Jackson, HenriWIZ16
2Pfennig, PeterROA15
Laß, MarvinPOR15
4Bruders, JaroBRA9
5Sievers, KlemensPOR8
Gerwig, MarcoDRA8
Schubert, TomPOR8
84 Players tied6

Wild Pitches

NameTeamWP
1Kinner, TomROA19
2Laß, MarvinPOR15
3Schubert, TomPOR10
Gerwig, MarcoDRA10
5Fulber, Simon SvenSLU9
6Mannel, JuliusBRA8
Sievers, KlemensPOR8
8Leidinger, FritzBRA7
Banik, Kay SimonSLU7
102 Players tied6

Balks / Illegal Pitches

NameTeamBK
1Laß, MarvinPOR5
2Jackson, HenriWIZ3
Bauer, FriedrichDRA3
4Kinner, LukasROA2
57 Players tied1

Strikeouts per Inning

NameTeamK/IPIPK
1Mannel, JuliusBRA1.50064⅔97
2Schubert, TomPOR1.4553348
3Jackson, HenriWIZ1.00936⅔37
4Bruders, JaroBRA.92622⅔21
5Sievers, KlemensPOR.9184945
6Stoddard, DavidWIZ.91832⅔30
7Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ.80929⅔24
8Kinner, TomROA.76940⅓31
9Mielke, AndreasDRA.70628⅓20
10Laß, MarvinPOR.67623⅔16
min: 20 IP

Baserunners per Inning

NameTeamWHIPIPHBB
1Stoddard, DavidWIZ1.28632⅔3210
2Mannel, JuliusBRA1.45464⅔5638
3Bruders, JaroBRA1.54422⅔2411
4Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ1.78729⅔4310
5Ruß, BenjaminDRA1.87128⅓4013
6Jackson, HenriWIZ1.93636⅔3536
7Mielke, AndreasDRA1.94128⅓4114
8Sievers, KlemensPOR1.980497720
9Schubert, TomPOR2.061333830
10Gerwig, MarcoDRA2.19348⅓7036
min: 20 IP

Opponents Batting Average

NameTeamOAVIPABH
1Stoddard, DavidWIZ.23932⅔13432
2Mannel, JuliusBRA.23964⅔23456
3Jackson, HenriWIZ.25236⅔13935
4Bruders, JaroBRA.25522⅔9424
5Schubert, TomPOR.2773313738
6Ruß, BenjaminDRA.31028⅓12940
7Kinner, TomROA.32240⅓18058
8Kinner, LukasROA.3334519264
Kaneko, Yuima OliverWIZ.33329⅔12943
10Sievers, KlemensPOR.3384922877
min: 20 IP




Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.03