Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 06.11.2017

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Verbandsliga Baseball 2017

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Braves20763591190149196293296130297912310.332.467.401.868.868
Beriln Dragons20716559196146194222989114341051844.347.481.442.923.854
Potsdam Porcupines207025821921452012632798824712171.345.450.411.861.772
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners2064252911185145230101178219431093.274.389.374.763.811
Berlin Sluggers2070356017112317220331081042698858.307.433.370.802.925
Berlin Wizards2071554619714518035801001272314914109.330.468.423.891.914
Summe6042413367105779310881551926589645155545833835.323.449.404.853.868

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Braves201411551674549127911567143962021136⅔5.98.7501.0441.839.284
Beriln Dragons201111371700593159102201671832125131⅔6.97.650.5392.157.339
Potsdam Porcupines20102101016875451881091764115943736123⅓7.95.500.9322.189.323
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners207021807655572331481933661602830121⅓10.98.100.5442.909.346
Berlin Sluggers205051507425882151332124761132330122⅓9.78.250.6212.657.361
Berlin Wizards20901551673535135891502118992622130⅔6.13.750.9031.906.280
Summe6056460604424133671057672108826589645155164766⅓7.89.500.7692.261.323








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.03