Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 22.05.2017

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Verbandsliga Baseball 2017

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Braves25751871610013603100.314.386.333.719.750
Beriln Dragons41511124531333002329821311.295.467.321.788.875
Potsdam Porcupines3118101353038501914311400.376.466.455.922.733
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners0000000000000000---------------
Berlin Sluggers3857017111710117957001.243.365.300.6651.000
Berlin Wizards273631561840098113110.286.375.349.724.929
Summe748439712085122140271661755922.307.425.358.783.859

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Braves2101106753171116115943137.62.5001.1541.923.302
Beriln Dragons410220162141401747115182528⅓5.40.500.5292.294.333
Potsdam Porcupines321210101812714220171274206.30.667.8501.700.272
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners00000000000000000---------------
Berlin Sluggers3001208674181525016102015⅔8.44.3331.0002.188.338
Berlin Wizards2001116848181212081724138.31.500.6152.231.250
Summe7417714843971206912227166171690⅓6.87.500.7862.081.307








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.03