Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 22.09.2017

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Verbandsliga Baseball 2017

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Braves1347337411391119133263791354816.318.447.385.832.871
Beriln Dragons13443353106791111305736422471331.314.448.394.841.783
Potsdam Porcupines83002391058291153227471128721.381.500.494.994.800
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners1032224663506612064858722683.268.417.390.807.786
Berlin Sluggers1035829079578281257491144326.283.399.338.737.936
Berlin Wizards10322253765370124058521261750.277.423.356.778.897
Summe322218175554241253973111732634976256442117.307.439.390.829.853

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Braves139110314373557756101799591616895.66.7691.1121.798.285
Beriln Dragons13606704734021186914154857111285⅔7.25.462.5602.311.351
Potsdam Porcupines86262024319361354914933138476.70.7501.0431.745.254
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners1010280373257118717913391151458⅓10.95.200.5662.914.307
Berlin Sluggers1020280369297102551013475681561⅔7.98.200.7582.532.340
Berlin Wizards10306413232516642680505313764⅔5.85.600.7731.871.271
Summe322733232222181755542328539173263497672406⅔7.26.500.8022.184.307








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.03