Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 26.10.2016

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Bezirksliga Baseball 2016

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Berlin Braves12334259855771100053542091101.274.434.313.747.989
Berlin Dragons124553361521071071912719520146921.318.491.399.890.942
Berlin Flamingos 2124583361981151362163499419154718.405.545.5301.075.957
Berlin Flamingos 31242130315092971222759618109422.320.504.393.896.965
Potsdam Porcupines12412337137971291000625616107721.383.490.412.903.939
Berlin Sluggers113362551056683142049661242303.325.479.396.875.933
BSV Berlin Wizards11394301123911141330556125100715.379.510.442.952.935
Summe41281021279506257379914741452213074938821.346.496.416.912.952

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Berlin Braves12002100467340202138138077105215158⅓21.29.1671.3204.166.406
Berlin Dragons121006604383541289113034962152071⅓11.48.500.6872.692.367
Berlin Flamingos 212201200331258644264158531714645.911.000.9061.828.248
Berlin Flamingos 312406604223331559712716173101963⅓13.78.500.9633.158.381
Potsdam Porcupines12705704243231509711206474222868⅔12.71.417.9322.709.347
Berlin Sluggers1110470364251154117951528325484921.49.3641.0613.633.378
BSV Berlin Wizards114065036426897647115372202262⅔9.19.545.8462.282.265
Summe4128041410281021279506467377414522130202437⅓13.29.500.9472.879.346








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.03