Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 17.11.2017

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Bezirksliga Baseball 2017

Offense

Team1PAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Berlin Braves1029424259365810106342875502.240.367.289.657.938
Berlin Dragons10320221897158103050732278513.262.480.335.814.940
Mahlow Eagles828723810168851910493212109314.357.451.445.896.973
Berlin Flamingos10319258824574102051382266410.287.421.341.762.943
Potsdam Porcupines103432781036888143048402079423.317.434.388.823.952
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners824320448305182063231340421.250.361.309.670.909
Berlin Sluggers1030223477536470053481765312.274.429.303.732.956
BSV Berlin Wizards1033627811888116154149362097511.417.513.5111.024.951
Summe36244419536774595949316142633213460933916.304.435.370.805.949

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Berlin Braves104028037126811656850505045853⅔9.39.200.9322.516.317
Berlin Dragons1091730289244634462083281714576.95.7001.4561.579.254
Mahlow Eagles8406202462045734590393823476.51.750.8302.064.289
Berlin Flamingos10303703202639460861534011145410.00.300.9812.333.327
Potsdam Porcupines10615503212618149780534019757⅓7.69.500.9242.058.299
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners83026129722297506704957161845⅔9.85.2501.0732.715.302
Berlin Sluggers103046033726911965900455212255211.25.400.8652.731.335
BSV Berlin Wizards1040910263222503367054271214525.71.9001.0381.808.302
Summe3636238381244419536773915941426332134103418⅔8.41.5001.0182.212.304








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.03