Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 03.10.2017

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Jugendliga Verband Baseball 2017

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Braves101731282116190004237631620.148.363.148.511.838
Berlin Flamingos8283200128837910403772590232.395.559.4851.044.978
SC JFKS Berlin Rams93082111541028010543392348102.379.568.5311.099.980
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners824116391445350054715112210.325.540.356.896.982
Berlin Sluggers824716990545711104871627110.337.545.414.959.964
Berlin Wizards92161495837362104361654600.242.477.268.745.900
Summe261468102054233632438114257404313621874.318.520.388.908.953

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Braves100001003492222001119534911572834⅓29.10.0001.4276.117.428
Berlin Flamingos810530177142442339027293735⅓5.86.625.7641.925.275
SC JFKS Berlin Rams91090021215042242805958319405.401.0001.4752.150.187
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners80053022616567234903357312365.75.625.9172.944.297
Berlin Sluggers8005302111536024440475162035⅓6.11.6251.3302.689.288
Berlin Wizards90027029318812945691429493336⅓11.15.2221.1564.486.367
Summe26202626014681020542250324425740431119217⅓10.35.5001.1833.350.318








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.03