Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 08.11.2017

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Jugendliga Verband Baseball 2017

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Braves101731282116190004237631620.148.363.148.511.838
Berlin Flamingos10352253152102101124047867101232.399.557.4781.036.981
SC JFKS Berlin Rams1034923117311386105439113352102.372.579.5111.090.981
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners10320217122546950062919156411.318.531.341.872.975
Berlin Sluggers10301211104616814105980940310.322.523.398.921.930
Berlin Wizards102341646139372105064660600.226.457.250.707.909
Summe301729120463338538043114299471404402275.316.518.380.898.952

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Braves100001003492222001119534911572834⅓29.10.0001.4276.117.428
Berlin Flamingos10107302281825632480343851446⅓6.22.700.7341.856.264
SC JFKS Berlin Rams1010100023016545242906661319444.911.0001.5002.045.176
Berlin Ausbau Roadrunners10006402902078438610457661547⅓7.23.600.9512.894.295
Berlin Sluggers1000550298220100507205766103846⅓9.71.5001.2302.978.327
Berlin Wizards1000280334208148557514811594240⅓12.27.2001.1904.711.361
Summe30203030017291204633310380429947140156258⅔10.79.5001.1563.290.316








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.03